Please review and correct the information below.

Privacy Notice for Advert & Vacancy Registration

If you consent, Hampshire County Council collects information about you in order to provide access to the Hampshire Personal Assistant in Care Finder (www.hampshirepafinder.org.uk) and will share your information with Public consulting Group, who are third party processors, in order to provide this service.

Personal Data is required in order to use the Hampshire Personal Assistants in Care Finder, however only your name and email address is provided after a profile or advert has been created and this can only be accessed by registered members of the website. When initially registering and creating an account you will be asked to provide all of your personal data information including your address and contact details. This information will not be shared with any third party.

We may share anonymised information with West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group and Hampshire County Council Childrens Services. We will use the information for insight purposes to allow us to analyse patterns of service usage and recruitment priorities. This will be anonymous data comprising location only.

We will keep your personal information for 12 months after it is last accessed.

You have some legal rights in respect of the personal information we collect from you.  Please see our website Data Protection  page for further details

You can contact the County Council’s Data Protection Officer at data.protection@hants.gov.uk

If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, you should raise your concern with us in the first instance or directly to the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

 

 

Last reviewed: 12/06/2018

Contact us